Sentences Generator
[…] They're usually subtle, and even the most well-meaning person can unknowingly cause annoyance and even harm through unconscious bias and insensitive actions.
Unlike the rest of China, Hong Kong has no "fake news" law, but it does have a law dating back to 1935 against using a phone to send false messages to cause annoyance, inconvenience, or needless anxiety.
" New York Penal Law § 240.30(1)(a) provides that a "person is guilty of aggravated harassment in the second degree when, with intent to harass, annoy, threaten or alarm another person, he or she ... communicates with a person, anonymously or otherwise, by telephone, by telegraph, or by mail, or by transmitting or delivering any other form of written communication, in a manner likely to cause annoyance or alarm.
It makes sense that too much of anything can cause annoyance, even stress, and put a damper on your holiday spirit, much like a certain famous "nasty, wasty skunk": "You're a mean one, Mr.